TANG ANTIQUES

Home

Blue Porcelain

Porcelain

Jade

Bronze

Painting

Scholar Art

Shipwreck

Yunnan Painting

Calligraphy

Burma

Porcelain info

Painting info

Jade info

Links

Links 1

Links 2

Contact Us
 

Chinese antique porcelain & Chinese painting   


Index of Qing Artists

Name

 

Dates

Native of

Style name (Zi)

Sobriquets (Hao)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bian Shoumin

 

Qing

Jiangsu

Shenming

Weiqi (second name)

(Shouming)

 

 

 

Yigong

Jiansheng; Weiji Jushi.

Cheng Sui

 

1605-1691

Anhui

Muqian

Jiandong Buyi

 

 

 

 

 

Goudaoren.

Cheng Zhengkui

 

1604-1670

Hubei

Ruibo

Duanbo  Juling 

 

 

 

 

 

Qingxi Daoren.

Dai Xi

 

1801-1860

Zhejiang

Chunshi

Luchuan; Yu An; Songping;

 

 

 

 

 

Chunxi  Jindong.

Deng Shiru

 

1739-1805

Anhui

Wanbo

Wanbai; Wanbai Shanren 

 

 

 

 

Shiru

Youji Daoren; Gu Wanzi;

 

 

 

 

 

Guhan … etc.

Ding Guanpeng

 

1736-1795

 

 

 

Ding Jing

 

1695-1765

 

Jingshen

Longhong Shanren.

Fan Qi

 

1616-1694

Jiangsu

 

 

Fang Wanyi

 

1732-1779

 

Yizi

Bailian;Jushi.

Fei Danxu

 

1801-1850

Zhejiang

Zitiao

Huanxisheng; Xialou;

 

 

 

 

 

Ouweng.

Fushan

 

1606-1684

 

Qingzhu

Zhenshan; Gongzhita,

 

 

 

 

 

Renzhong; Liuchi; Suili.

Gai Qi

 

1773-1828

Songjiang

Boyun

Xiangbai; Qixiang;

 

 

 

 

 

Yuru Waishi; Yuru Shanren.

Gao Cen

 

1670

Zhejiang

Weicheng

Shanchang.

Gao Fenghan

 

1683-1748

Shandong

Xiyuan

Nanchun; Qieyuan;

 

 

 

 

 

Nanbu Laoren;

 

 

 

 

 

Dingyi Chanren;

 

 

 

 

 

Shang Zuosheng.

Gao Jun

 

end 1700

 

Jiting

 

Gao Qipei

 

1660-1734

Liaoning

Weizhi

Qieyuan; Nancun;

 

 

 

 

 

Changbai Shanren.

Gao Xiang

 

1688-1753

Jiangsu

Fenggang

Xitang;  Shanlin; Waichen.

Gong Xian

 

1618-1689

Jiangsu

Banqian

Qixian; Banmu; Yeyi;

 

 

 

 

 

Cai Zhangren.

Gu Heqing

 

1766-1830

 

Ziyu

Tao An; Gu Yiliu.

Gu Ming

 

end 1700

 

Zhongshu

 

Gu Qi

 

end 1700

 

Zong han

 

Gu Yanwu

 

1613-1682

 

Ningren

Jiang (name of origin);

 

 

 

 

 

Tinglin.

Guo Gong

 

 

 

Wujiang

 

He Shaoji

 

1799-1873

 

Zizhen

Dongzhou; Yuansou.

Hongren

 

1610-1664

Anhui

Liu Qi

Jiang Tao (name of origin);

 

 

 

 

Jianjiang

Meihua; Laona.

Hu Yuan

 

1823-1886

 

Gongshou

Shouhe; Hengyun Shanmin.

Hu Zao

 

1670-1720

Jiangsu

Shigong

 

Hua Yan

 

1682-1756

Fujian

Qiuyue

Xinluo Shanren; Bu Yisheng

 

 

 

 

 

Dong Yuansheng; Ligou;

 

 

 

 

 

Jushi.

Huang Ding

 

1650-1730

Jiangsu

Zhungu

Kuanting; Xianpu;

 

 

 

 

 

Du Wangke.

Huang Shen

 

1687-1768

Fujian

Gongshou

Yingpiaozi.

 

 

 

 

Gongmao

 

Jiang Tingxi

 

1669-1732

Jiangsu

Yangsun

Xigu; Qingtong Jushi;

 

 

 

 

Youjun

Nansha; Youjun.

Jiao Bingzhen

 

Qing

Shandong

 

 

Jin Nong

 

1687-1764

Zhejiang

Shoumen

Dongxin; Jiliu Shanming;

 

 

 

 

Sinong

Qujiang Waishi; Guquan;

 

 

 

 

 

Jiejin; Laoding; Xiye Jushi.

Ju Chao

 

Qing

Guangdong

Meisheng

Mei Chao

Kuncan

 

1612-1673

Hubei

Shixi

Liu (name of origin);

 

 

 

 

Jieqiu

Baitu; Candaoren.

Leng Mei

 

Qing

Shandong

Ji Cheng

Jinmen Waishi.

Lang Shining

 

1688-1766

Milan, Italy

 

 

(Giuseppe Castiglione)

 

 

 

 

 

Li Fangying

 

1695-1755

Jiangsu

Qiuzhong

Qingjiang; Qiuchi;

 

 

 

 

 

Jieyuan Zhuren

Li Shan

 

1686-1762

Jiangsu

Zongyang

Futang; Ao daoren;

 

 

 

 

 

Mo Moren.

Li Xian

 

1652-1687

 

Yiwu

 

Li Yin

 

end 1700

 

Baiye

 

Liao Dashou

 

end 1700

 

Junke

 

Lu Erlong

 

Qing

 

Boxian

Qian an.

Luo Mu

 

1622-1704

Jiangsu

Fanniu

 

Luo Pin

 

1733-1799

Jiangsu

Dunfu

Liangfen; Huazhis Seng;

 

 

 

 

 

Xiniu Shangren; Yiyun.

Ma Yuanyu

 

1669-1722

Jiangsu

Fuxi

Xixia; Tianyu Shanren.

Mei Qing

 

1623-1697

Anhui

Yuangong

Qushan; Xuelu;

 

 

 

 

 

Laoqu Fanfu.

Min Zhen

 

Qing

Jiangxi

 

Zhengzai.

Pan Gongshu

 

1741-1794

 

Shenfu

Lianchao.

Pu Hua

 

1830-1911

Zhejiang

Zuoying

 

Qian Du

 

1764-1844

Zhejiang

 

Hegong  Songhu 

 

 

 

 

 

Songhu Xiaoyin.

Qian Huian

 

1833-1911

 

Jisheng

Guichang (name of origin);

 

 

 

 

 

Shuangguanlou;

 

 

 

 

 

Qinxi Qiaozi.

Qian Qianyi

 

1582-1664

 

Shouzhi

Muzhai; Muweng

Ren Yi

 

1840-1896

Zhejiang

Xiaolou

 

(Ren Bonian)

 

 

 

 

.

Ren Xiong

 

1822-1857

Zhejiang

Weichang

Xiang Pu

Ren Xun

 

1835-1893

Zhejiang

Fuchang

 

RenYu

 

1854-1901

 

Lifan

Xiao Xiaoan Zhuren

Shen Quan

 

1682-1760

Zhejiang

Nanping

Hengzhai

Shen Shao

 

end 1700

 

Erdiao

 

Shitao (Yuanji)

 

1642-1707

 

Shitao

Zhu Ruoji (name of origin);

 

 

 

 

 

Yuanji (Buddhist name)

 

 

 

 

 

Daoji; Dadizi;

 

 

 

 

 

Qingxiang Laoren;

 

 

 

 

 

Qingxiang Yiren;

 

 

 

 

 

Xiazunzhe; Kugua Heshang.

Tang Yifen

 

1778-1853

Jiangsu

Ruoyi

Qingying Heshang;

 

 

 

 

Yusheng

Zhangweng.

Wang Hui

 

1632-1717

Jiangsu

Shigu

Gengyan Sanren;

 

 

 

 

 

Qinghui Zhuren;

 

 

 

 

 

Jianmen Qiaoke;

 

 

 

 

 

Niaomu Shanren; Quqiao.

Wang Jian

 

1598-1677

Jiangsu

Xuanzhao

Xiangbi; Lianzhou;

 

 

 

 

 

Ranxiang Anzhu.

Wang Shimin

 

1592-1680

Jiangsu

Xunzhi

Yanke; Xilu Laoren;

 

 

 

 

 

Xitian Zhuren;

 

 

 

 

 

Guicun Laonong.

Wang Shishen

 

1686-1762

Anhui

Jinren

Chaolin; Xidong Waishi.

Wang Wenzhi

 

1730-1802

 

Yuqing

Menglou.

Wang Wu

 

1632-1690

Jiangsu

Qinzhong

Wangan; Xuedian Daoren.

Wang Yuanqi

 

1642-1715

Jiangsu

Maojing

Lutai; Xilu Houren;

 

 

 

 

 

Shishi Daoren.

Wu Hong

 

end 1700

Jiangxi

Yuandu

Zhushi

Wu Jiayou

 

end 1900

 

Youru

 

Wu Li

 

1632-1718

Jiangsu

Yushan

Mojin; Mojin Daoren;

 

 

 

 

 

Taoxi Juren.

Wu Shixian

 

18??-1916

Jiangsu

Shixian

Qingyun.

Wu Weiye

 

1609-1671

 

Jungong

Meicun

Xi Gang

 

1746-1803

Zhejiang

 

 

Xia Chen

 

end 1700

 

Lingxi

Zhongsu

Xiao Yuncong

 

1596-1673

 

Chimu

Wumen Daoren;

 

 

 

 

 

Zhongshan Laoren.

Xie Sun

 

end 1700

Jiangsu

Xiangyou

 

Xu Yang

 

end 1800

 

Yunting

 

Xu Yi

 

end 1700

 

Xiangjiu;

 

 

 

 

 

Xiangxian.

 

Xu Zhang

 

1694-1749

 

Yaopu

 

Xu Gu

 

1824-1896

Anhui

Xubai

Zhu Huairen (name of

 

 

 

 

 

origin);

 

 

 

 

 

Ziyang Shanmin;

 

 

 

 

 

Ziyang Shanren.

Yang Jin

 

1644-1728

Jiangsu

Zihe

Xiting.

Ye Xin

 

1647-1679

Jiangsu

Rongmu

 

Yu Zhiding

 

1647-1709

Jiangsu

Shangji

Shenzai.

Yuan Jiang

 

1680-1730

Jiangsu

Wentao

 

Yuan Yao

 

1739-1788

Jiangsu

Zhao Dao

 

Yun Shouping

 

1633-1690

Jiangsu

Shouping

Ge (name of origin);

 

 

 

 

Zhengshu

Nantian; Yunxi Waishi;

 

 

 

 

 

Baiyun Waishi;

 

 

 

 

 

Dongyuan Caoyi;

 

 

 

 

 

Ouxiang Sanren.

Zha Shibiao

 

1615-1698       i

Anhu

Erzhan

Meihe; Meihe Sanren

Zhang Ke

 

end 1700

 

Yuke

Meixue; Bishan Xiaochi.

Zhang Qi

 

end 1700

 

Yuqi

 

Zhang Weibang

 

end 1800

 

 

 

Zhang Yin

 

1761-1829

Jiangsu

Baoyan

Xian; Xidaoren;

 

 

 

 

 

Qieweng.

Zhang Yuan

 

Qing

 

Ziyou

 

Zhang Zongcang

 

1686-17??

Jiangsu

Mochun

Huangchun.

 

 

 

 

Mocen

 

Zhao Zhiqian

 

1829-1884

Zhejiang

Yifu

Huishu; Tie Shan.

Zheng Pei

 

Qing

 

Shanru

Guting.

Zheng Xie

 

1693-1765

Jiangsu

Kerou

Zheng Banqiao (name of

 

 

 

 

 

origin);

 

 

 

 

 

Banqiao.

Zhou Lianggong

 

1612-1672

 

Yuanliang

Liyuan

Zhou Xian

 

1820-1875

 

Cunbo

Fanhu Jushi.

Zhu Da

 

1626-1705

Jiangxi

Ren An;

Bada Shanren; Zhu Tonglin;

 

 

 

 

Xuege.

Zhu Yichong; Shunian;

 

 

 

 

 

Geshan; Geshanlü

 

 

 

 

 

Chuanqing; Renwu; 

 

 

 

 

 

Lüwulüshu.

Zou Yigui

 

1686-1772

Jiangsu

Yuanbao

Xiaoshan;Erzhi.

Zou Zhe

 

end 1700

Jiangsu

Fanglu

 

Zou Zhilin

 

end 1700

 

Chenhu

Yibai.

 

 

Back Home  or  Back Up









 
Copyright©2005-2012TangAntiques